2017 WI Spring National Holstein Show

2017 WI Spring National Holstein Show

 

Winter Heifer Calf Class (14)

1.Budjon-Abbott Drmn Annie-ET, (Doorman), Jacob and Lauren Siemers, WI
2.Fer-Crest Caryprice Cora, (Caryprice), Brandon Ferry, WI
3.Bzelite Freckle, (Freckle), Brandom and Blake Biese, WI
4.MS Hillpine Doormn Krown-ET, (Doorman), J, Z, J & D Stransky and M Lauber, MN
5.Bella-View Atwood Allstar, (Atwood), Jacob Logan, Madison Harbough, WI
6.Milkshource Byway Amazon-ET, (Byway), Milk Source LLC, WI
7.MS Smith-Crest Avlnch Java, (Avalanche), Matt & Travis Smith, Nate Boehm and Greg Bohn, WI
8.MS GBM Rkm Diamond Luxury, (Diamondback), Kayla Ann Moret and Richard Mensendike, WI
9.Medo-Lawn Dback Alaswka-ET, (Diamondback), Justin and Kaitlyn Kuse, WI
10.TS Schmaling Gold Chip, (Gold Chip), Tanner Schmaling, WI

 

Fall Heifer Calf Class (35)

1.MS Jacobs G Dreams Lea-ET, (Golden Dreams), Mike and Julie Duckett, WI
2.Harvue Duckett Drmn Gemni-ET, (Doorman), Jacob, Logan and Madison Harbough, WI
3.Poly-Kow Solomon Actress, (Solomon), Fraqnchise, Moser and Polikowsky, IL
4.Budjon-JK Doorman Elvina, (Doorman), Whitney Ebert, WI
5.Budjon-Vail Drm Sunshine-ET, (Doorman), Peter and Lyn Vail and Budjon Farms, WI
6.Duckett Beemer Toyota-ET, (Beemer), Michael and Julie Duckett, WI
7.Maple-Downs Andriana, (Avalanche), Doug Lemke and Tim Natzke, WI
8.Duckett Doorman Tess- ET, (Doorman), Michael and Julie Duckett, WI
9.MS Cow- Palace, (Union), Ken & Kathy Elliot, Ron Roskopf, WI
10.DJLPurepride MC Finelady-ET, (Beemer), J, Z, J and D Stransky, WI

 

Summer Yearling Heifer Class (19)

1.Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET, (Atwood), Noah Bilz, WI
2.Siemers Slmn Haya-Kind-ET, (Solomon), Jordan, Jacob, Connor and Lauren Siemers, WI
3.Fairmont Solomon Limrick-ET, (Solomon), Grant P Costers, WI
4.Bella-Ridge Lets Get Going, (Beemer), J. L. & M. Harbaugh and A. & A. Loehr, WI
5.GBM Kam Mccutchen Elvira (Mccutchen), Kayla Ann Moret, WI
6.Ms Tora-Ranway Whiterose-ET, (Gold Chip), Alek Krueger, WI
7.Duckett-Harvue Solo Gina, (Solomon), Michael & Julie Duckette and John Hardestry & Sons, WI
8.Lake-Breeze Storm-ET, (Avalanche), Michael and Laura J Rammer, WI
9.Golden-Oaks Atwd Chance-ET, (Atwood), Caleb and Caden Broege, WI
10.Bluff-Ridge Dickey Dior, (Dickey), Kelly J. O Connor, IL

 

Spring Yearling Heifer Class (11)

1.Still-Volk Solomon Flo, (Solomon), Olivia Decker, IA
2.Seimers Slmn Glamr-Girl-ET, (Solomon), Jordan, Jacob, Connor and Lauren Siemers, WI
3.Siemers Dft Gifted-Red-ET, (Defiant) J, J, C & L Siemers, WI
4.Ms Smith-Grest Drmn Lennox, (Doorman), Matt & Travis Smith and Seth Nehls, WI
5.Bluff-Ridge Bw Bunny, (Barbwire), Sarah M. Butler, IL
6. Ziems Muddy Diamond, (Diamondback), Timothy J and Leah V Ziemba, WI
7.Kamps-Rx Doorman Lilliana, (Doorman), Reggie and Krysty Kamps, WI
8.Knh-Endres Dempsey Oh No, (Dempsey), Tyler Cole and Mikayla Endres
9.Driftline Armani Lola, (Armani), Sarah Margaret Hagenow, WI
10.Swaindale Redemption-ET, (Doorman), Daniel Swain, WI

 

Winter Yearling Heifer Class (16)

1.  Ludwigs-DG Evie-ET, (Solomon), Majestic View, R Shore and R Connery, WI
2.Bluff-Ridge Sid Strawberry, (Sid), Sarah M. Butler, IL
3.Tree-Hayven Integral Declan, (Integral), Aaliyah T. Borchert, WI
4.Macland Gold Chip Star, (Gold Chip), Scott Culbertson and James Mcfarland, MN
5.Siemers Blake Whipping-ET, (Blake), Jordan, Jacob, Connor and Laurenh Siemers, WI
6.Milksource Rivl Affinity-ET, (Atwood), Milk Source LLC, WI
7.Jacobs Solomon Bess-ET, (Solomon), Evan Brey, WI
8.Oakfield Bkw Char Theron-ET, (Atwood), Elise and Brady Bleck, WI
9.Cross-Jen McCutchen Justice, (McCutchen), Josh Wakeley, IL
10.Bella-Ridge Doorman Gem-ET, (Doorman), Cole and Mikayla Endres, WI

 

Fall Yearling Heifer Class (12)

1.Petitckerc  McCutchen Sky, (McCutchen), Norm Nabholz, IA
2.Kamps-Hollow Antarctica-ET, (Attic), Milk Source LLC, WI
3.Rosedale Achieverslegacy-ET, (Doorman), Rosedale Genetics and F & D Borba, WI
4.Bruins-Dale Goldchp Pinesap, (Gold Chip), Dawson Nickles, WI
5.Willows-Edhge Door Vagabond, (Doorman), Joseph Opsal and Madison and Melanie Sarbacker, WI
6. Rosedale Eye Of the Beholder, (Atwood), Rosedale Genetics Ltd., WI
7.Stranshome Barbwire Emmy, (Barbwire), Ella and Bradley Miller, MN
8.Arthurcreek Gld Chp Casual, (Gold Chip), Nathan Arthur, MN
9.Oakfield Lotus Lilly-ET, (Lotus), Garrett and Jessica Dahlk, WI
10.Stempfle Goldchip, (Goldchip), Jessica Stempfle, IA

 

Junior Show Junior Champion
Still-Volk Solomon Flo, (Solomon), First Spring Yearling Heifer, Olivia Decker, IA

Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET, (Atwood), First Summer Yearling Heifer, Noah Bilz, WI

Junior Show Honorable Mention Junior Champion
Bruins-Dale Goldchp Pinesap, (Gold Chip), Fourth Fall Yearling Heifer, Dawson Nickles, WI

2017 WI Spring National Holstein Show

 

Junior Champion
Petitclerc McCutchen Sky, (McCutchen), First Fall Yearling Heifer, Norm Nabholz, IA

Reserve Junior Champion
Still-Volk Solomon Flo, (Solomon), First Spring Yearling Heifer, Olivia Decker, IA

Honorable Mention Junior Champion
Ms Jacobs G Dreams Lea-ET, (Golden Dreams), First Fall  Heifer Calf, Mike & Julie Duckett, WI

 

Junior Two Year Old Cow Class (9)

1.Milksource Dft Lexus-Red-ET, (Defiant), Milk Source LLC and Crescentmead
2.Jeffrey-Way Doorman Tamelian, (Doorman), Jeffrey and Kate Hendrickson, WI
3.River-Bridge Brokaw Truffel, (Brokaw), Coltin and Mckenna Coffeen and Braelyn Ott, WI
4.Heatherstone Borealis, (Malicious), Heatherstone Enterprise, WI
5.Jerland SH Goldwyn Gin-ET, (Goldwyn), Joseph, Zach, Jerome and Darian Stransky, MN
6.b Team Atwood Sunshine, (Atwood), T Schmaling, B Gingerich, D&N Schomaker and Dweidner, WI
7.Steffes Gldchip Diamond, (Gold Chip), Darcy Steffes, IL
8.Tree-Hayven Franco Skyler, (Franco), Adam Borchert, Wi
9.Ourway Sid Eliquint, (Sid), Ourway Holsteins, WI

 

Senior Two Year Old Cow Class (16)

1.Comestar Hopra Atwood-ET, (Atwood), Peter  & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, WI
2.Hillpine Ds Night Moves, (Atwood), Megan R Luber, WI
3.Duckett Doorman Brook-ET, (Doorman), David and Cindy Hoese, MN
4.Milksource Brady Lyla, (Atwood), Mike and Julie Duckett, WI
5.Kiko Mogul Mara, (Mogul), Norm Nabholz and Garrett Schmidt, IA
6.Tree-Hayven Moregold Design, (Moregold), Adam T. Borchert, WI
7.Fuhrmann-Vu Atwood Ginger, (Atwood), Sophia Fuhrmann and Bryce Gingerich, IN
8.Lars-Acres Gwatws Landi-ET, (Atwood), Brooke M Dane J and Luke E Trustem, WI
9.Stempfle G W Atwood, (Atwood), Jessica Stempfle, IA
10.Ms Ziems Atwood Harmony-ET, (Atwood), Ziems Fms Kevin & Barb and Tim and Leah Ziemba, WI

 

Junior Three Year Old Cow Class (8)

1.Duckett Fevr Expresso-ETS, (Fever), Michael and Julie Duckett, WI
2.Hell-Yeah Dempsey Berry, (Dempsey), Peter and Lyn Vail and Budjon Farms, WI
3.Ms Debs Brokaw Dance-ET, (Atwood), Aaliyah Borchet, WI
4.Radine Atwood Barberry, (Atwood), M and T Smith, T Mason and Tencleve Farms, WI
5.RBCC-Xtreme V Sid-Evil, (Sid), Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt and Garett D Borth, WI
6.Tomkins Hztry Sizln Sunshine, (Heztry), Brodie Bunkelman, WI
7.Jastein Sanchez Google, (Sanchez), Dylan Colby and Wyatt Steiner, WI
8.Rem-Jem Joliam Kaycie, (Atwood), T  T T and Devon Meyer and Aubrey Rueth, WI

 

Senior Three Year Old Cow Class (14)

1.Miss Pottsdale Dfi Tang-Red, (Defiant), Golden Oaks Farm, IL
2.Duckett Sid Tizz- ET, (Sid), Michael and Julie Duckett, WI
3.Penncross Theodorable-ET, (Attic), Peter and Lyn Vail and Budjon Farms, WI
4.Duckett-Dyment Bentley-ET, (Uno), Michael and Julie Duckett, WI
5.Crestomere Golden View, (Goldwyn), Peter and Lyn Vail and Budjon Farms, WI
6.Hardwood Atwood Botelli, (Atwood), Jenna Langer and Joel Kietzman, WI
7.Ms Rocklan Gldwyn Ashlyn-ET, (Goldwyn), Tyler J. Meyer, WI
8.Miss Sunrose Spice-ET, (Windbrook), Bruce Gingerich Todd Freeman and Kevin Parks, IN
9.Our-Favorite Endless-ET, (Doorman), Todd and Mary Stanek, WI
10.Holbric Spa Crown, (Spa), Mark Olbrich, IL

 

Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Hillpine Ds Night Moves, (Atwood), Second  Senior Two Year Old Cow, Megan R Luber, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Ms Cd-Roth Atwood Juliet-ET (Doorman), Senior Three Year Old Cow, Rachel A Hellenbrand, WI

HM Intermediate Champion Junior Show
River-Bridge Brokaw Truffel (Brokaw), Third Junior Three Year Old Cow, Coltin and Mckenna Coffeen and Braelyn Ott, WI

 

Intermediate Champion
Miss Pottsdale Dfi Tang-Red, (Defiant), First Senior Three Year Old Cow, Golden Oaks Farm, IL

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Duckett Sid Tizz- ET, (Sid), Second Senior Three Year Old Cow, Michael and Julie Duckett, WI

Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion 
Comestar Hopra Atwood-ET, (Atwood), First Senior Two Year Old Cow, Peter and Lyn Vail and Budjon    Farms, WI

 

 

 

Four-Year-Old (4)

1.Farhope Sid Kizil, (Sid), Austin Yoder and Matthias Swartzentruber, WI
2.Beaverbrock Goldwyn Zoey-ET, (Goldwyn), Milk Source LLC, WI
3.Springbend Windhammer Slash, (Windhammer), Reid Stranbsky and Springbend Farms, MN
4. Comestar Hodree Goldwyn-ET, (Goldwyn), M and T Smith, Hetts, Connery, Shore and Majestic     View, WI

 

Five Year Old Cow Class (8)

1.Lovhill Braxton Funky-ET, (Braxton), J, Z, J and D Stransky, MN
2.Cavanaleck Bg Bruim, (Goldwyn), R Connery, Majestic View Genetics and R Shore, WI
3.Tk-Plain-View Ripley, (Dempsey), Milk Source LLC, WI
4.Knonaudale Mudpie-ET, (Sid), Milk Source LLC, WI
5.Cowpens Esperanza Estel, (Lavanguard), Hope and Tanner Morrison
6.Bella-Ridge Gin Blossom-ET, (Braxton), Rachel Bock, WI
7.Velthuis Goldwyn Elegant-ET, (Goldwyn), Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt and Garrett Borth, WI
8.Big-D-Acres Atwood Shania, (Atwood), Dustin E. Melius, WI

 

Aged Cow Class (10)

1.Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET, (Red), Milk Source LLC, WI
2.Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET , (Goldwyn), Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Excel and Woodmansee, WI
3.Erbacres Atwood Divinity-ET, (Atwood), Connor K and Nathan C P Erbsen, IL
4.Roggua Atwood Elize, (Atwood), Brennan Woker, IL
5.Go-Sho Miss Independent-ET, (Goldwyn), Tessa VI and Stella Rb Schmocker, WI
6.Macpes Fortune Koquine-ET, (Fortune), Milk Source LLC, WI
7.Milksource Destry Lorel-ET, (Destry), Nathan Meyer, IA
8.Ky-Blue Gw Debbie-ET, (Goldwyn), Joseph Opsal and Madison and Melanie Sarbacker, WI
9.Ourway Kite Candy-ET, (Kite), Ourway Holsteins, WI
10.Bednareks Ernie Whitney, (Ernie), T, T, T and Devon Meyer and Aubrey Rueth, WI

150,000LB Cow Class (3)

1.Duckett Ross Pamela, (Ross), Michael and Julie Duckett, WI
2.Blondin Goldwyn Subliminal-ETS, (Goldwyn), Peter and Lyn Vail and Budjon Farms, WI
3.Ludwigs-Dg Goldwyn Emmy-ET, (Goldwyn), Justin Powell, IL

 

Senior Champion Junior Show
Cowpens Esperanza Estel, (Lavanguard), Fifth Five Year Old Cow, Hope and Tanner Morrison, MN

Reserve Senior Junior Show
Erbacres Atwood Divinity-ET, (Atwood), Third Aged Cow, Connor K and Nathan C P Erbsen, IL

Honorable Mention Senior Champion Junior Show
Roggua Atwood Elize, (Atwood), Fourth Aged Cow,  Brennan Woker, IL

Grand Champion Junior Show
Cowpens Esperanza Estel (Lavanguard), Fifth Five Year Old Cow, Hope and Tanner Morrison, MN

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
Erbacres Atwood Divinity-ET, (Atwood), Third Aged Cow, Connor K and Nathan C P Erbsen, IL

Honorable Mention Grand Champion Junior Show
Hillpine Ds Night Moves, (Atwood), Second Senior Two Year Old Cow, Megan R Luber, WI

Best Bred and Owned Cow

Duckett Ross Pamela, (Ross), First 150,000LB Cow, Michael and Julie Duckett, WI

 

Senior Champion
Lovhill Braxton Funky-ET, (Braxton), First Five Year Old Cow,  J, Z, J and D Stransky, MN

Reserve Senior Champion
Duckett Ross Pamela, (Ross), First 150,000LB Cow, Michael and Julie Duckett, WI

Honorable Mention Senior Champion
Blondin Goldwyn Subliminal-ETS, (Goldwyn), Peter and Lyn Vail and Budjon Farms, WI

 

Grand Champion
Lovhill Braxton Funky-ET, (Braxton), First Five Year Old Cow,  J, Z, J and D Stransky, MN

Reserve Grand Champion
Duckett Ross Pamela, (Ross), First 150,000LB Cow, Michael and Julie Duckett, WI

Honorable Mention Grand Champion
Miss Pottsdale Dfi Tang-Red, (Defiant), First Senior Three Year Old Cow, Golden Oaks Farm, IL

 

2017 WI Spring National Holstein Show

Related posts